top of page

AgAnalyst Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details

Name: Jim Williams

Address: 35 New Broad Street, London, EC2M 1NH

Phone Number: 07775 906050

E-mail: administrator@aganalyst.co.uk

Date: 11/11/2022

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • You submitted a form getting touch with us on our website

  • We received an email directly from you

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • Farm contractors or advisors who have your permission to share your data with third parties

We will not share any of your personal information without your expressed permission on request.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

  1. Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting administrator@aganalayst.co.uk

  2. Direct marketing of our own services and third party technology partners

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

We keep your email address, named individual’s contact address and field data that you provide us with for the term of the contract. We will then dispose your information by permanent deletion from our system.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at administrator@aganalyst.co.uk or mail us directly at 35 New Broad Street, London, EC2M 1NH if you wish to make a request.

 

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at administrator@aganalyst.co.uk

bottom of page